Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beaver City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beaver City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beaver City, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3487,052
ShkoderAlbania 9,0225,607
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6545,378
SaltaArgentina 8,0545,005
San AntonioArgentina 9,6596,002
San LuisArgentina 8,8575,504
San RafaelArgentina 8,9125,538
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2705,761
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3965,218
SarmientoArgentina 10,0106,220
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8448,603
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8378,598
SalzburgAustria 8,2115,102
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3746,447
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6026,588
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4846,515
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7143,551
SaveBenin 10,4616,501
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4754,645
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8175,479
SalvadorBrazil 8,6445,372
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1075,659
SantaremBrazil 6,5854,092
SantosBrazil 9,0225,607
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7565,441
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1394,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1655,074
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1895,710
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9165,541
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9475,560
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3604,573
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0125,600
São PauloBrazil 8,9665,571
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7305,425
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3463,944
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3135,166
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4995,281
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7735,451
SobralBrazil 7,7584,821
SoureBrazil 6,8904,281
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0414,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4785,890
SurubimBrazil 8,4455,248
SadovoBulgaria 9,3115,786
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2725,762
SofiaBulgaria 9,1855,708
SiemreapCambodia 13,5838,440
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2832,040
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,334829
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8101,746
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8071,745
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3712,095
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8401,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,437893
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,423884
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9281,820
Scott, SkCanada 1,522946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8301,759
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0001,864
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3571,465
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8852,414
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,212753
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,270790
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0131,251
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3682,093
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9691,845
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,283797
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,288800
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2602,026
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5084,666
SalCape Verde 7,7174,795
SantiagoChile 8,7185,417
SewellChile 8,7895,461
ShanghaiChina 11,0136,843
ShantouChina 12,0027,458
ShenyangChina 9,9176,163
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5402,200
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0892,541
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7012,300
SibenikCroatia 8,6875,398
SplitCroatia 8,7355,428
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7394,809
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4014,599
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6442,264
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7892,354
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7312,318
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6312,256
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7242,314
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7352,321
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6002,237
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6912,294
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6192,249
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8332,382
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7032,301
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6032,239
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5532,208
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7442,326
San GabrielEcuador 4,9273,062
SalloumEgypt 10,2426,364
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4626,501
SohagEgypt 11,0656,876
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0036,837
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1151,936
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9906,829
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2454,502
StrasbourgFrance 7,8564,882
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2683,895
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9703,710
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9556,186
SchleswigGermany 7,5394,685
StuttgartGermany 7,9284,927
SamosGreece 9,8026,091
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5595,940
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8386,114
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2172,620
SiguiriGuinea 9,2475,746
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0171,875
SzegedHungary 8,7125,414
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4485,250
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4443,383
SagarIndia 12,8998,015
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7447,298
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6797,879
SemnanIran 11,1616,936
ShahroudIran 11,1216,911
ShirazIran 11,7627,309
ShannonIreland 6,6324,121
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2045,098
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8505,500
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1425,681
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3165,168
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4795,269
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0665,634
SigonellaItaly 9,1305,673
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9706,196
SagaJapan 10,3666,441
SaigoJapan 9,9386,176
SakaiJapan 10,0026,215
SakataJapan 9,3405,804
SapporoJapan 8,9155,540
SaseboJapan 10,4066,466
SendaiJapan 9,3335,800
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2636,377
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2706,382
ShinjoJapan 9,3265,795
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0416,239
ShirakawaJapan 9,4675,883
ShizuokaJapan 9,7546,061
SumotoJapan 10,0136,222
SuttsuJapan 8,9975,591
SuwaJapan 9,6816,016
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4805,269
SavannakhetLaos 13,2218,216
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0675,013
SiluteLithuania 8,0354,993
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1505,686
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9229,894
SalimaMalawi 14,7109,141
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5958,448
SibuMalaysia 14,3008,886
SanMali 9,4735,886
SegouMali 9,3595,816
SikassoMali 9,5445,931
St. BrandonMauritius 16,71810,389
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7031,680
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2096,344
SainshandMongolia 10,0986,275
SafiMorocco 7,8144,856
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9314,928
SittweMyanmar 13,1858,193
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0594,386
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1853,844
SaiqOman 12,6097,835
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1088,145
SurOman 12,7237,906
SialkotPakistan 11,9177,406
SibbiPakistan 12,1637,558
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6415,370
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6804,151
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7717,936
SandomierzPoland 8,4285,237
SniezkaPoland 8,1315,053
SuwalkiPoland 8,2005,096
SzczecinPoland 7,8734,893
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5344,682
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3033,917
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0322,506
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,84910,470
Satu MareRomania 8,7255,422
SibiuRomania 8,9545,564
SulinaRomania 9,2845,769
SadrinskRussia 9,2055,720
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9904,965
SalekhardRussia 8,0985,032
SaratovRussia 9,2965,777
SejmcanRussia 6,9064,292
SelagoncyRussia 7,8304,866
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0204,984
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7435,433
SmolenskRussia 8,5175,293
SociRussia 9,8636,129
SortovalaRussia 7,8504,878
SuntarRussia 8,1565,068
SurgutRussia 8,7255,422
SverdlovskRussia 9,0785,641
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3885,213
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2842,662
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3787,070
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3629,546
SingaporeSingapore 14,8059,200
SliacSlovakia 8,4695,263
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1466,305
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0336,234
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5314,680
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6154,732
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4874,652
SevilleSpain 7,7294,803
SennarSudan 12,3547,677
ShambatSudan 12,0967,516
ShendiSudan 12,0607,494
StenseleSweden 7,1184,423
StockholmSweden 7,5784,709
StorlienSweden 7,0524,382
SundsvallSweden 7,3144,545
SantisSwitzerland 8,0475,000
SongeaTanzania 14,5549,044
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1788,189
SongkhlaThailand 14,3518,918
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6018,452
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1998,823
SurinThailand 13,4408,351
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1256,292
SokodeTogo 10,2836,390
SfaxTunisia 9,0685,635
SousseTunisia 8,9815,581
SamsunTurkey 9,9366,175
SiirtTurkey 10,5036,527
SivasTurkey 10,1136,285
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2727,005
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9414,313
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4994,039
SarataUkraine 9,2025,718
SarnyUkraine 8,6025,345
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5235,918
SumyUkraine 8,9735,576
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3007,644
SaltoUruguay 9,0505,624
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8681,161
Safford, AzUsa 1,205749
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3251,445
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1181,316
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 825513
Saint Paul, NeUsa 182113
Saint Peter, MnUsa 645401
Salem, InUsa 1,191740
Salem, OrUsa 1,9651,221
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,028639
San Angelo, TexasUsa 977607
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,186737
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7521,088
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9671,222
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0332,506
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9461,209
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 940584
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9101,187
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9041,183
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6681,037
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,431889
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8901,174
Scott City, KsUsa 258161
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 370230
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,191740
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9761,228
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9691,224
Sedan, KsUsa 461286
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0031,245
Selma, AlUsa 1,463909
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2591,404
Seymour, InUsa 1,191740
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,301808
Sheridan, WyUsa 779484
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,009627
Sioux City, IaUsa 382238
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 461286
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,147713
Southport, NcUsa 2,0471,272
Sparta, IlUsa 901560
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6161,004
Spickard, MoUsa 519323
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6401,019
Spooner, WiUsa 903561
Springfield, IlUsa 866538
Springfield, MissouriUsa 644400
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2373,254
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 763474
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 827514
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,122698
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1761,352
State College, PaUsa 1,8551,153
State University, MsUsa 1,249776
State University, NmUsa 1,110690
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8001,118
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 595370
Steffenville, MoUsa 666414
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8631,157
Storm Lake, IaUsa 475295
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3131,437
Subiaco, ArUsa 768477
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7571,092
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 599372
Syracuse, NeUsa 337210
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9921,238
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0446,863
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5022,798
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8142,991
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5303,437
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9974,969
SocotraYemen 13,5508,420
SenangaZambia 13,9488,668
SerenjeZambia 14,3208,899
SeshekeZambia 14,1288,780
SolweziZambia 13,9308,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -