Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beaver City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beaver City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beaver City, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4795,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1118,769
ParanaArgentina 8,9645,571
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9255,546
PehuajoArgentina 9,2995,779
PergaminoArgentina 9,1645,695
PigeArgentina 9,4495,872
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8005,469
PosadasArgentina 8,7695,449
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4825,271
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6765,392
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4585,877
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69310,373
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7659,796
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2243,867
ParakouBenin 10,3766,448
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4965,280
ParacatuBrazil 8,4045,222
ParanaBrazil 7,9364,932
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0255,608
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3435,185
ParintinsBrazil 6,4634,016
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5974,721
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0455,621
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5475,311
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0535,004
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3765,205
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6875,398
PeixeBrazil 7,8454,875
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2035,097
PicosBrazil 7,9404,934
PiraiBrazil 9,0665,634
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1465,062
PompeuBrazil 8,7015,407
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3335,178
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7034,165
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9385,554
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5714,083
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2725,762
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7274,802
PosseBrazil 8,1705,077
PlevenBulgaria 9,1855,708
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3005,779
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7308,532
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2011,368
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2041,991
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8641,159
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9321,201
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,8201,131
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,459907
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2161,377
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3242,065
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4281,509
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,093679
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,520944
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2921,424
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7631,717
Princeton, BcCanada 1,254779
ParronChile 8,7985,467
Puerto AysenChile 9,8886,145
Puerto MonttChile 9,4635,881
Punta ArenasChile 10,7256,665
PingbianChina 11,3677,064
PeralesColombia 4,6772,906
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9643,085
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6672,279
PragueCzech Republic 8,1045,036
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6452,265
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6692,280
PoloDominican Republic 3,6732,282
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5902,231
PichilingueEcuador 5,0303,126
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9833,096
PuyoEcuador 5,1373,192
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6656,628
ParisFrance 7,5304,680
PerpignanFrance 7,9734,954
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,72711,637
Port-GentilGabon 11,6277,225
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6802,908
PotsdamGermany 7,8714,891
PatrasGreece 9,4675,883
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3142,681
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4262,750
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5442,824
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5732,220
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1771,974
PecsHungary 8,6345,366
PambanIndia 14,5199,022
PuneIndia 13,4588,363
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2029,446
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,6669,114
PadovaItaly 8,3285,175
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2245,110
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9745,577
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9565,565
PantelleriaItaly 8,9905,587
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2835,147
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6125,352
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5405,307
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6905,400
PiacenzaItaly 8,2405,121
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3715,202
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4265,236
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7355,428
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9265,547
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6475,373
PrizziItaly 9,0125,600
PakseLaos 13,3258,280
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5619,048
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,91910,514
PlaisanceMauritius 16,95710,537
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5136,533
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9855,583
PatheinMyanmar 13,5108,395
PutaoMyanmar 12,3037,646
PyiMyanmar 13,2798,251
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8867,386
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3667,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3002,051
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0726,880
PohangNorth Korea 10,1656,317
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0686,256
PadidanPakistan 12,4637,745
PanjgurPakistan 12,3707,687
ParachinarPakistan 11,7217,284
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5407,792
PeshawarPakistan 11,7257,286
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6287,847
PilarParaguay 8,6005,344
PiscoPeru 6,4684,019
PiuraPeru 5,4113,363
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6614,139
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,1978,201
PoznanPoland 8,0565,006
PrzemyslPoland 8,5525,314
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4224,612
PortalegrePortugal 7,5024,662
Porto Portugal 7,3044,539
PavelecRussia 8,8635,507
PecoraRussia 8,1405,059
PermRussia 8,8825,519
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2244,489
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9534,942
PjatigorskRussia 9,9436,179
PoronajskRussia 8,3265,174
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5635,943
Providenja BayRussia 5,2813,282
PskovRussia 8,1075,038
PodorSenegal 8,3995,219
PopradSlovakia 8,4905,276
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2029,446
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9849,311
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1845,086
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6599,109
Port SudanSudan 12,0237,471
ParamariboSuriname 5,8553,638
PiteňSweden 7,2474,503
PalmyraSyria 10,6676,629
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2255,111
PhetchabunThailand 13,3608,302
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3518,296
PhraeThailand 13,2138,211
PhuketThailand 14,3578,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3328,906
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6048,453
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8918,632
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0053,110
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0494,380
PoltavaUkraine 9,0855,645
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2515,749
PradoUruguay 9,4615,879
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5335,924
Palestine, IlUsa 1,021635
Pana, IlUsa 922573
Paoli, InUsa 1,191740
Paris, IlUsa 1,006625
Park Rapids, MnUsa 844525
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,490926
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 636395
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 646402
Pawhuska, OkUsa 491305
Pawnee City, NeUsa 326203
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6621,033
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,568975
Peoria, IlUsa 861535
Perry, OkUsa 522325
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0871,297
Philo, OhUsa 1,515941
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,315817
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 472294
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 955593
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 895556
Pipestone, MnUsa 518322
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6601,031
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1761,352
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4371,515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 899559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,106687
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 895556
Pontiac, IlUsa 919571
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,160721
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0371,266
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,250777
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0921,300
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0371,266
Portage, WiUsa 991616
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4611,529
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9451,209
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 791492
Prescott, ArUsa 912567
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6241,009
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0651,283
Princeton, InUsa 1,048651
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3811,480
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 452281
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0153,117
PetaukeZambia 14,4818,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -