Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beaver City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beaver City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beaver City, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6357,230
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9147,403
KhostAfghanistan 11,7767,318
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3987,083
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9517,426
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17210,049
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3715,202
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3986,461
KandiBenin 10,2706,382
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9811,231
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7111,063
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7081,062
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8751,165
Kenora, OnCanada 1,155718
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9601,218
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0212,498
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2151,998
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9881,857
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1781,354
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1616,936
KashiChina 11,1536,931
KunmingChina 12,4047,708
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4547,739
KhargaEgypt 11,0966,895
KosseirEgypt 11,2496,990
KajaaniFinland 7,5334,681
KuopioFinland 7,6494,753
KuusamoFinland 7,4364,621
KarlsruheGermany 7,8684,889
KasselGermany 7,7624,823
KonstanzGermany 8,0074,976
KumasiGhana 10,2206,351
KalamataGreece 9,5835,955
KerkiraGreece 9,2495,747
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7076,032
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2132,618
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4053,359
KankanGuinea 9,3105,786
KindiaGuinea 9,0335,613
KissidougouGuinea 9,3135,787
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7223,556
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2297,599
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2307,600
KeszthelyHungary 8,5215,295
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6923,537
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9958,075
KotaIndia 12,7427,918
KozhikodeIndia 14,2838,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6059,076
KermanIran 11,8307,352
KermanshahIran 11,0676,877
Khoram AbadIran 11,2036,962
KilkennyIreland 6,7334,184
KingstonJamaica 3,3132,059
KagoshimaJapan 10,5066,528
KanazawaJapan 9,7206,040
KaruizawaJapan 9,6305,984
KatsuuraJapan 9,6255,981
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6896,021
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6945,403
KobeJapan 9,9646,192
KochiJapan 10,1586,312
KofuJapan 9,6876,020
KumagayaJapan 9,5985,964
KumamotoJapan 10,3846,453
KumejimaJapan 11,1906,954
KureJapan 10,1556,311
KushiroJapan 8,7495,437
KutchanJapan 8,9595,567
KyotoJapan 9,9076,156
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1296,294
KitaleKenya 13,5488,419
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6177,219
KufraLibya 10,7526,682
KaunasLithuania 8,1765,081
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9894,965
KybartaiLithuania 8,1525,066
KarongaMalawi 14,3648,926
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3908,942
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7148,522
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7359,157
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4428,975
KuantanMalaysia 14,5959,069
KuchingMalaysia 14,4668,989
KayesMali 8,8455,497
KeniebaMali 8,9735,576
KidalMali 9,6055,968
KitaMali 9,1065,659
KoutiaMali 9,4885,896
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5885,958
KisinevMoldova 9,0815,643
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5455,931
KhatgalMongolia 9,7576,063
KhovdMongolia 10,1496,306
KhujirtMongolia 10,0816,265
KhutagMongolia 9,8196,102
KenitraMorocco 7,8814,897
KalewaMyanmar 12,8227,968
KathaMyanmar 12,6717,874
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1308,781
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2498,233
KengtungMyanmar 12,8928,011
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4877,760
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1758,809
KathmanduNepal 12,4537,738
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9477,424
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6307,848
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1757,566
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4457,733
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3187,655
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1467,548
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3057,646
KanoNigeria 10,6526,619
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0346,235
KarasjokNorway 7,0444,377
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8354,247
KristiansandNorway 7,2164,484
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8864,279
KhasabOman 12,2337,602
KarachiPakistan 12,6667,871
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6587,866
KhanpurPakistan 12,3047,646
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3297,661
KororPalau 12,3537,676
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4635,259
KlodzkoPoland 8,1995,095
KoszalinPoland 7,8864,900
KrakowPoland 8,3865,211
KalakanRussia 8,8695,511
KaliningradRussia 8,0475,000
KamenskoeRussia 6,3183,926
KandalaksaRussia 7,4214,612
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5394,685
KazanRussia 8,9605,568
KemRussia 7,6814,773
KerchRussia 9,5535,937
KhabarovskRussia 8,7765,454
KirenskRussia 8,8235,483
KirovRussia 8,6735,389
KljuciRussia 6,9084,292
KolpasevRussia 9,0645,633
KorfRussia 6,4283,995
KostromaRussia 8,5315,302
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4744,023
KotlasRussia 8,3435,185
KrasnodarRussia 9,6996,027
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5885,958
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0495,623
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2585,753
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5194,051
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2425,743
KurganRussia 9,2935,775
KurskRussia 8,9455,558
KyraRussia 9,5665,944
KigaliRwanda 13,4388,351
KoldaSenegal 8,6575,379
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1775,703
KosiceSlovakia 8,5705,326
KimberleySouth Africa 14,8709,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7546,061
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7229,148
KadugliSudan 12,3187,655
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7957,330
KassalaSudan 12,3557,677
KhartoumSudan 12,1037,521
KostiSudan 12,3277,660
KalmarSweden 7,7104,791
KaresuandoSweden 7,0394,374
KarlstadSweden 7,3704,580
KristianstadSweden 7,6544,756
KamishliSyria 10,5576,560
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6698,494
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7858,566
Khon KaenThailand 13,3008,265
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7178,524
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4828,378
KairouanTunisia 8,9575,566
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3136,409
KarsTurkey 10,2906,394
KastamonuTurkey 9,8156,099
KayseriTurkey 10,1396,301
KonyaTurkey 10,0696,257
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6076,591
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4327,104
KinlossUk 6,6734,146
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1125,663
KievUkraine 8,8495,499
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3685,821
KirovogradUkraine 9,0885,647
KlepininoUkraine 9,4365,864
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1665,696
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5215,295
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1755,701
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,214754
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,461908
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 445276
Keene, NhUsa 2,3261,446
Kenton, OhUsa 1,339832
Kenton, OkUsa 445276
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4171,502
Kimball, NeUsa 365227
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4272,751
Kingfisher, OkUsa 487303
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0011,244
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8471,148
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,467912
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1782,596
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7932,978
KabompoZambia 13,8528,608
KabweZambia 14,2658,865
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2648,864
KafirondaZambia 14,1038,764
KaomaZambia 13,9868,691
KasamaZambia 14,1688,804
KasempaZambia 13,9848,690
KawambwaZambia 13,9728,683
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5299,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -