Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beaver City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beaver City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beaver City, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5457,174
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9885,586
HuamboAngola 13,0878,132
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8799,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5529,043
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5679,052
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6588,487
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9543,700
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4402,138
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9951,861
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9971,862
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2902,044
Harrow, OnCanada 1,432890
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5481,583
Hope, BcCanada 1,9841,233
HaikouChina 12,6387,853
HailarChina 9,3475,809
HamiChina 10,6946,645
HetanChina 11,4237,098
HavanaCuba 2,5131,562
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,7652,339
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8172,372
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5902,231
HelwanEgypt 10,7456,677
HurguadaEgypt 11,1256,913
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2963,913
HelsinkiFinland 7,7704,828
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7704,829
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7464,813
HamburgGermany 7,6254,738
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6244,738
HannoverGermany 7,6914,779
HelgolandGermany 7,4794,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1015,034
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9126,160
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0942,544
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6823,531
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8213,617
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8133,613
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6098,457
HaifaIsrael 10,6696,630
HaboroJapan 8,7885,461
HachijojimaJapan 9,8276,107
HachinoheJapan 9,1115,662
HagiJapan 10,2036,340
HakodateJapan 9,0495,623
HamadaJapan 10,1236,290
HamamatsuJapan 9,8146,099
HikoneJapan 9,8556,124
HimejiJapan 9,9846,204
HiradoJapan 10,3976,461
HirooJapan 8,8655,509
HiroshimaJapan 10,1456,304
HitaJapan 10,3266,417
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4356,484
HunLibya 9,8576,125
HomboriMali 9,5875,957
HomalinMyanmar 12,6277,847
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4358,349
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6947,888
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8357,976
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
HororataNew Zealand 12,8177,964
HyderabadPakistan 12,6297,848
HuanucoPeru 6,0693,771
HelPoland 7,9784,958
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7725,451
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7215,420
HatangaRussia 7,4264,615
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9684,951
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4897,140
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5087,151
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4835,271
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5467,175
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1656,317
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7366,050
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8719,241
HalaibSudan 11,7467,299
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3207,656
HudeibaSudan 12,0137,465
HaparandaSweden 7,2944,533
HarnosandSweden 7,3264,552
HamaSyria 10,5406,549
HassakahSyria 10,5906,581
Hua HinThailand 13,8088,580
HakkariTurkey 10,6126,594
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0714,394
HersonUkraine 9,2755,764
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7785,455
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,218757
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3251,445
Harrisburg, IlUsa 964599
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9471,210
Hart, MiUsa 1,218757
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2761,414
Hartington, NeUsa 350217
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7041,059
Hay Springs, NeUsa 413257
Hays, KsUsa 14590
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9821,232
Hebron, NeUsa 15697
Helena, MtUsa 1,216756
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8381,142
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9601,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6681,037
Hermit, CoUsa 663412
Hernando, MsUsa 1,049652
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,534954
Highmore, SdUsa 545339
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1061,309
Hillsboro, IlUsa 936582
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,259782
Holly, CoUsa 303188
Homer, AkUsa 4,1432,575
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,031641
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,133704
Horton, KsUsa 371231
Hot Springs, SdUsa 413257
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7251,072
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,330826
Houma, LaUsa 1,435892
Houston, TexasUsa 1,202747
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,498931
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,304810
Huron, SdUsa 490305
HanoiVietnam 12,7107,898
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7268,529
HarareZimbabwe 14,7309,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -