Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Beaver City, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Beaver City, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Beaver City, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5857,199
BustAfghanistan 11,8797,382
BatnaAlgeria 8,6985,405
BecharAlgeria 8,3925,215
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5435,309
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4935,278
BiskraAlgeria 8,7285,424
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2945,775
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9627,433
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1207,531
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1197,531
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2757,628
ByrdAntarctica 13,4178,338
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5695,946
BarilocheArgentina 9,4915,898
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3275,796
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0618,738
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3108,271
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
BrestBelarus 8,4015,220
BrusselsBelgium 7,5164,671
Belize CityBelize 2,7471,707
BeninBenin 10,5786,573
BohiconBenin 10,4926,520
BermudaBermuda 3,2452,016
BageBrazil 9,2375,740
BambuiBrazil 8,7035,408
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9575,566
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1275,050
BarcelosBrazil 5,9073,671
BarraBrazil 8,1445,061
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5284,678
BarreirasBrazil 8,1015,034
BelémBrazil 6,9564,323
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8345,489
BelterraBrazil 6,5874,093
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9104,915
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1945,713
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3075,162
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2095,101
BrevesBrazil 6,8264,242
BurgasBulgaria 9,4095,847
BurundiBurundi 13,4858,380
BatouriCameroon 11,6987,269
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4531,524
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9851,233
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6981,676
Banff, AbCanada 1,7261,073
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8201,131
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5942,233
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,519944
Bissett, MbCanada 1,253778
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9951,240
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9351,203
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7421,704
Brandon, MbCanada 1,087675
Broadview, SkCanada 1,157719
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4761,538
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1832,599
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5041,556
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2292,007
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0327,477
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8847,385
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9696,195
BeijingChina 10,3896,456
BarranquillaColombia 4,0802,535
Benito SalasColombia 4,8132,991
BogotáColombia 4,7052,924
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3035,160
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6637,869
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5777,816
BaniDominican Republic 3,7252,314
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6752,284
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,7362,322
BahariyaEgypt 10,7426,675
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8036,713
BiarritzFrance 7,6384,746
BordeauxFrance 7,6044,725
BrestFrance 7,1444,439
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2685,138
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2665,137
BitamGabon 11,6457,237
BanjulGambia 8,4815,270
BerlinGermany 7,8774,895
BrockenGermany 7,7884,839
BokeGuinea 8,8065,472
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6765,391
BudapestHungary 8,5545,315
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5695,325
BangaloreIndia 14,1048,764
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7638,553
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2758,249
BikanerIndia 12,4057,709
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3248,901
BabolsarIran 11,0196,847
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1317,539
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8356,733
Bandar LengehIran 12,1537,552
BirjandIran 11,6167,218
BushehrIran 11,7557,304
BaghdadIraq 11,0606,873
BasraIraq 11,4737,130
BelmulletIreland 6,4914,033
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6744,147
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9435,557
BergamoItaly 8,1835,085
BolognaItaly 8,3615,195
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2185,107
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0165,602
BrindisiItaly 9,0505,624
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0246,229
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8566,124
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3236,415
BeirutLebanon 10,6006,587
BenghaziLibya 9,8966,149
BirzaiLithuania 8,1065,037
BitolaMacedonia 9,2115,724
BlantyreMalawi 14,8849,249
BvumbweMalawi 14,9099,265
BintuluMalaysia 14,1498,792
BamakoMali 9,2585,753
Bko-SMali 9,2715,761
BougounMali 9,3885,834
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0915,028
BaitagMongolia 10,3596,437
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9346,173
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7916,084
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8186,101
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9446,179
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2086,343
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7436,054
BulganMongolia 9,8626,129
BhamawMyanmar 12,6407,854
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0858,131
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3847,695
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5032,177
BilmaNiger 10,4766,510
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2596,375
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5064,043
BergenNorway 6,9494,318
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9514,319
BjornoyaNorway 6,5034,041
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8654,266
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9094,294
BadinPakistan 12,7197,904
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1897,574
BalakotPakistan 11,6997,270
BarkhanPakistan 12,1557,553
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0052,489
BascoPhilippines 12,0087,462
BialystokPoland 8,2955,155
BejaPortugal 7,5494,691
BragancaPortugal 7,3944,594
BistritaRomania 8,8595,505
BucharestRomania 9,1635,694
BajkitRussia 8,6015,345
BarabinskRussia 9,3955,838
BarnaulRussia 9,6065,969
BerezovoRussia 8,3665,199
BiserRussia 8,8695,511
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9545,564
BogdarinRussia 9,0275,610
BogucanyRussia 8,9435,558
BomnakRussia 8,4985,281
BorRussia 8,6705,387
BorzjaRussia 9,3435,806
BratskRussia 9,1035,656
BelgradeSerbia 8,8515,500
BoSierra Leone 9,2755,764
BontheSierra Leone 9,2425,743
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4045,222
BerberaSomalia 13,3308,283
BusanSouth Korea 10,2676,380
BadajozSpain 7,5694,703
BarcelonaSpain 8,0204,984
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5714,705
BabanusaSudan 12,1587,555
BaselSwitzerland 7,9244,924
BernSwitzerland 7,9644,949
BangkokThailand 13,6668,492
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6448,479
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3438,292
BizerteTunisia 8,8175,479
BalikesirTurkey 9,6866,019
BursaTurkey 9,6946,024
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1796,947
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6204,114
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6874,155
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6864,155
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0654,390
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1604,450
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2584,510
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7641,096
Ballinger, TxUsa 934580
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9801,230
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6602,896
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6592,895
Batesville, MsUsa 1,106687
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,333828
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4141,500
Beeville, TxUsa 1,319820
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 688428
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9241,195
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7222,934
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3251,445
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3202,684
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9642,463
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,249776
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 947588
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0031,244
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,372853
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6341,015
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 742461
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7121,064
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8131,126
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0541,276
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6791,043
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2541,400
Boerne, TxUsa 1,154717
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,407874
Booneville, MsUsa 1,165724
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1431,332
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4081,497
Bowler, WiUsa 1,037645
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,250777
Bowling Green, MoUsa 767477
Brenham, TxUsa 1,152716
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2461,396
Brinkley, ArUsa 959596
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,572977
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8441,146
Brodhead, WiUsa 914568
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9760
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,263785
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,597992
Brunswick, MoUsa 599372
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,417880
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6811,045
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,425886
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7801,106
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,232766
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6701,038
Burlington, IowaUsa 740460
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2361,389
Burns, OregonUsa 1,6331,015
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2056,963
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8072,987
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4962,794
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6629,111
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6719,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -